ISSA Jamaica Boys and Girls Champs Day 4 Schedule

The 2017 ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls’ Athletics Championships at the National Stadium enters its fourth and penultimate day on Friday with the 100-metre finals taking the spotlight.

ISSA Jamaica Boys and Girls Champs 2017 Day 1

ISSA Jamaica Boys and Girls Champs Day 4 Schedule (FRIDAY, MARCH 31)

TIME …………….. EVENT…………. STATUS
8:30 AM Triple Jump (Class 3 Boys) PRELIMS
8:30 AM 100M HURDLES HEP. OPEN (GIRLS) EVENT #1
8:35 Javelin Throw Open (Girls) FINAL
8:35 Shot Put Throw (Class 1 Boys) PRELIMS
8:40 High Jump (Class 1 Boys) PRELIMS
8:45 70M Hurdles (Class 4 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
9:10 80M Hurdles (Class 3 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
9:15 100M Hurdles (Class 2 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
9:25 100M Hurdles (Class 1 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
9:35 100M Hurdles (Class 3 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
9:55 100M Hurdles (Class 2 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
10:15 110M Hurdles (Class 1 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
10:30 Long Jump (Class 3 Girls) PRELIMS
11:00 HIGH JUMP HEP. OPEN (GIRLS) EVENT #2
1:05PM Discus Throw (Class 2 Girls) FINAL
1:10 Long Jump (Class 3 Boys) FINAL
1:35 400M (Class 3 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
1:40 High Jump (Class 4 Girls) FINAL
1:45 400M (Class 3 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
1:55 400M (Class 2 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
2:05 400M (Class 2 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
2:15 400M (Class 1 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
2:25 400M (Class 1 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
2:40 100M (Class 4 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
3:00 100M (Class 3 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
3:05 Discus Throw (Class 3 Girls) FINAL
3:10 100M (Class 3 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
3:15 Triple Jump Open (Girls) FINAL
3:20 100M (Class 2 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
3:30 100M (Class 2 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
3:45 100M (Class 1 Girls) SEMI-FINAL
4:00 100M (Class 1 Boys) SEMI-FINAL
5:00-6:00 OPENING CEREMONY
6:10 Pole Vault Open (Boys) FINAL
6:10 Discus Throw (Class 2 Boys) PRELIMS
6:15 High Jump (Class 1 Girls) FINAL
6:20 Triple Jump (Class 1 Boys) FINAL
6:20 SHOT PUT THROW HEP. OPEN (GIRLS) EVENT #3
6:25 1500m (Class 3 Girls) FINAL
6:30 1500M (Class 3 Boys) FINAL
6:35 1500M (Class 2 Girls) FINAL
6:45 1500M (Class 2 Boys) FINAL
6:50 1500M (Class 1 Girls) FINAL
7:00 1500M (Class 1 Boys) FINAL
7:20 400M Hurdles Open (Girls) FINAL
7:30 400M Hurdles (Class 2 Boys) FINAL
7:35 400M Hurdles (Class 1 Boys) FINAL
7:45 100M (Class 4 Girls) FINAL
7:50 100M (Class 3 Girls) FINAL
7:55 100M (Class 3 Boys) FINAL
8:05 100M (Class 2 Girls) FINAL
8:10 100M (Class 2 Boys) FINAL
8:20 100M (Class 1 Girls) FINALS
8:35 100M (Class 1 Boys) FINAL
8:50 200METRES HEP. OPEN (GIRLS) EVENT #4

Total
0
Shares
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *