Added by on 2014-03-26

 

Live Stream of the 2014 Issa / Grace Boys & Girls Championships, Jamaica

Stream no longer available!!

Final Day – Saturday, March 29 – Boys and Girls Champs Order of Events
1:30 pm Javelin Open Boys Final
1:30 Long Jump Heptathlon Open Girls
2:05 High Jump 2 Girls Final
2:15 400 Metres 3 Girls Final
2:20 400 Metres 3 Boys Final
2:25 400 Metres 2 Girls Final
2:30 400 Metres 2 Boys Final
2:35 400 Metres 1 Girls Final
2:40 400 Metres 1 Boys Final

2:45 Medal Presentation
400 Metres Girls Classes 3 & 2 / Boys Classes 4, 3 & 2
2014 Order of Events
ISSA Boys & Girls Championships

2:55 Shot Put Throw 1 Girls Final
2:55 70 Metres Hurdles 4 Girls Final
3:05 80 Metres Hurdles 3 Girls Final
3:10 Long Jump 3 Girls Final

3:10 Medal Presentation
400 Metres Class 1 Girls & Boys / Javelin Boys

3:15 100 Metres Hurdles 2 Girls Final
3:35 100 Metres Hurdles 1 Girls Final
3;40 100 Metres Hurdles 3 Boys Final
3:40 High Jump 2 Boys Final
3:45 Discus Throw 2 Boys Final

3:50 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 2 Girls / 70 Metres Hurdles Class 4 Girls
80 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Girls / 100 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Girls

4:00 110 Metres Hurdles 2 Boys Final
4:10 110 Metres Hurdles 1 Boys Final

4:15 Medal Presentation
100 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Girls & Class 3 Boys

4:20 800 Metres 3 Girls Final
4:25 800 Metres 3 Boys Final
4:30 800 Metres 2 Girls Final
4:35 800 Metres 2 Boys Final
4:40 800 Metres 1 Girls Final
4:45 800 Metres 1 Boys Final

4:50 Medal Presentation
110 Metres Hurdles Classes 1 & 2 Boys
800 Metres Classes 3 & 2 Boys & Girls

4:45 Shot Put Throw 1 Boys Final
5:00 200 Metres 4 Girls Final
5:05 Long Jump 1 Girls Final
5:10 200 Metres 3 Girls Final
5:15 200 Metres 3 Boys Final
5:20 200 Metres 2 Girls Final
5:25 200 Metres 2 Boys Final
5:30 High Jump 1 Boys Final
5:35 200 Metres 1 Girls Final
5:40 200 Metres 1 Boys Final
5:45 Javelin Heptathlon Open Girls
2014 Order of Events
ISSA Boys & Girls Championships

5:45 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 2 Boys / Long Jump Class 3 Girls
Discus Class 2 Boys / 800 Metres Class 1 Boys & Girls
200 Metres Classes 4, 3 & 2 Boys & Girls

6:00 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Girls Final
6:10 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Boys Final
6:15 3000 Metres Open Girls Final

6:30 Medal Presentation

6:35 Triple Jump 2 Boys (*Final)

6:40 8 X 50 Metres Relay Principals

6:50 4 X 100 Metres Relay 1 Girls Final
6:55 4 X 100 Metres Relay 1 Boys Final
7:00 4 X 100 Metres Relay 2 Girls Final
7:10 4 X 100 Metres Relay 2 Boys Final
7:15 4 X 100 Metres Relay 3 Girls Final
7:20 4 X 100 Metres Relay 3 Boys Final
7:25 4 X 100 Metres Relay 4 Girls Final
7:35 800 Metres Heptathlon Open Girls

7:40 Medal Presentation
200 Metres Class 1 Boys & Girls / Medley Relay Boys & Girls
3000 Metres Girls 4×100 Relay Classes 1 & 2 Boys & Girls

7:50 5000 Metres Open Boys Final

8:20 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 1 Boys / Long Jump Class 1 Girls
4×100 Relay Classes 3 Boys & Girls
Heptathlon Open Girls

8:35 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Girls Final
8:40 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Boys Final

8:45 Closing Ceremony

Friday, March 28 – Boys and Girls Champs Order of Events

8:30 am Triple Jump Open Girls Final
8:30 am 100m Hurdles Hep. Open Girls
8:35 Javelin Throw Open Girls Final
8:35 Shot Put Throw 1 Boys Prelims
8:40 High Jump 1 Boys Prelims
8:45 70m Hurdles 4 Girls Semi-Final 2014 Order of Events
ISSA Boys & Girls Championships

9:10 80m Hurdles 3 Girls Semi-final
9:15 100m Hurdles 2 Girls Semi-Final
9:25 100m Hurdles 1 Girls Semi-Final
9:35 100m Hurdles 3 Boys Semi-Final
9:55 110m Hurdles 2 Boys Semi-Final
10:15 110m Hurdles 1 Boys Semi-Final
10:30 Long Jump 3 Girls Prelims
11:00 High Jump Heptathlon Open Girls
1:05 pm Discus Throw 2 Girls Final
1:10 Long Jump 3 Boys Final

1:15 Medal Presentation
Pole Vault Boys / Long Jump Class 2 Girls
Long Jump Class 4 Boys / Decathlon Boys / Javelin Girls

1:35 400m 3 Girls Semi-Final
1:40 High Jump 4 Girls Final
1:45 400m 3 Boys Semi-Final
1:55 400m 2 Girls Semi-Final
2:05 400m 2 Boys Semi-final
2:15 400m 1 Girls Semi- Final
2:25 400m 1 Boys Semi-Final
2:40 100m 4 Girls Semi-Final
3:00 100m 3 Girls Semi-Final
3:05 Discus Throw 3 Girls Final
3:10 100m 3 Boys Semi-Final
3:15 Triple Jump 2 Boys Prelims/Final
3:20 100m 2 Girls Semi-Final
3:30 100m 2 Boys Semi-Final
3:40 100m 1 Girls Semi-Final
3:50 100m 1 Boys Semi-Final
4:05 1600m Medley Relay Open Girls Prelims
4:35 1600m Medley Relay Open Boys Prelims

5:10 – 6:00 Ceremony For Honourees

6:05 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 1 Girls / Discus Class 2 Girls
Long Jump Class 3 Boys

6:10 Pole Vault Open Boys Final
6:10 Discus Throw 2 Boys Prelims
6:15 High Jump 1 Girls Final
6:20 Triple Jump 1 Boys Final
6:20 Shot Put Throw Heptathlon Open Girls
6:25 1500m 3 Girls Final
6:30 1500m 3 Boys Final 2014 Order of Events
ISSA Boys & Girls Championships

6:35 1500m 2 Girls Final
6:45 1500m 2 Boys Final
6:50 1500m 1 Girls Final
7:00 1500m 1 Boys Final

7:10 Medal Presentation
Discus Class 3 Girls / Triple Jump Class 2 Boys
1500m Girls Classes 3 & 2 / 1500m Boys Classes 3 & 2

7:25 400m Hurdles Open Girls Final
7:35 400m Hurdles Open Boys Final

7:40 Medal Presentation
1500m Class 1 Girls & Boys

7:45 100m 4 Girls Final
7:50 100m 3 Girls Final
7:55 100m 3 Boys Final
8:05 100m 2 Girls Final
8:10 100m 2 Boys Final
8:20 100m 1 Girls Final
8:25 100m 1 Boys Final

8:30 Medal Presentation
Triple Jump Class 1 Boys / High Jump Class 4 Girls
100m Girls Classes 4, 3 & 2
400m Hurdles Girls & Boys / 100m Boys Classes 3 & 2

8:40 200m Heptathlon Open Girls

8:45 Medal Presentation
100m Class 1 Girls & Boys

Order of Events on Day Three on Thursday, March 27

8:15 am 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Open Boys
8:30 am High Jump 4 Girls Prelims
8:30 Discus Throw 2 Girls Prelims
8:30 Long Jump 1 Girls Prelims
8:30 1500 Metres 3 Girls Prelims
8:40 Shot Put 2 Boys Prelims
8:50 1500 Metres 3 Boys Prelims
9:15 1500 Metres 2 Girls Prelims
9:35 1500 Metres 2 Boys Prelims
10:00 1500 Metres 1 Girls Prelims
10:00 Discus Throw Decathlon Open Boys
10:10 1500 Metres 1 Boys Prelims
10:45 100 Metres 4 Girls Prelims
10:50 Long Jump 3 Boys Prelims
10:50 High Jump 3 Girls Final
11:15 100 Metres 3 Girls Prelims
11:40 100 Metres 2 Girls Prelims
12:10 pm 100 Metres 1 Girls Prelims
1:00 pm Javelin Throw Open Girls Prelims

2:00 pm Medal Presentation
Long Jump Classes 1 & 2 Boys / Shot Put Class 2 Girls
Steeple Chase Boys & Girls / Discus Throw Class 1 Girls

2:00 Triple Jump 1 Boys Prelims
2:05 Pm High Jump 2 Boys Prelims

2:10 Pole Vault Decathlon Open Boys
2:15 100 Metres 3 Boys Prelims
2:45 100 Metres 2 Boys Prelims
3:15 pm Discus Throw 1 Boys Final
3:25 Long Jump 4 Girls Final
3:15 100 Metres 1 Boys Prelims
3:45 800 Metres 3 Girls Semi-Final
3:55 800 Metres 3 Boys Semi-Final

4:10 Medal Presentation

4:20 800 Metres 2 Girls Semi-Final
4:30 800 Metres 2 Boys Semi-Final
4:45 800 Metres 1 Girls Semi-Final
4:55 800 Metres 1 Boys Semi-Final
5:00 Shot Put Throw 2 Boys Final
5:10 High Jump 3 Boys Final
5:20 5000 Metres Open Boys Prelims
5:50 Long Jump 2 Girls Final
5:55 Javelin Throw Decathlon Open Boys

6:00 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 3 Girls

6:15 200 Metres 4 Girls Semi-Final
6:25 200 Metres 3 Girls Semi-Final
6:35 200 Metres 3 Boys Semi-Final
6:45 200 Metres 2 Girls Semi-Final

6:55 Medal Presentation
Long Jump Class 4 Girls / Shot Put Class 2 Boys
High Jump Class 3 Boys / Discus Class 1 Boys

7:10 200 Metres 2 Boys Semi-Final
7:20 200 Metres 1 Girls Semi-Final
7:30 200 Metres 1 Boys Semi-Final
7:50 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Girls Prelims
8:20 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Boys Prelims
8:55 1500 Metres Decathlon Open Boys

Wednesday, March 26 – Morning Session

8:30 am Long Jump 4 Girls Prelims
8:30 Shot Put Throw 1 Girls Prelims
8:30 Discus Throw 1 Boys Prelims
8:30 100 Metres Decathlon Open Boys
8:35 High Jump 3 Girls Prelims
8:45 800 Metres 3 Girls Prelims
9:15 800 Metres 3 Boys Prelims
9:55 800 Metres 2 Girls Prelims
10:20 800 Metres 2 Boys Prelims
10:30 Long Jump Decathlon Open Boys
11:00 800 Metres 1 Girls Prelims
11:15 800 Metres 1 Boys Prelims

Afternoon Session

1:30 pm Discus Throw 3 Girls Prelims
1:30 High Jump 2 Girls Prelims
1:35 200 Metres 4 Girls Prelims
2:10 200 Metres 3 Girls Prelims
2:45 Shot Put Decathlon Open Boys
2:50 200 Metres 3 Boys Prelims
3:25 200 Metres 2 Girls Prelims
3:35 High Jump 3 Boys Prelims
3:35 Long Jump 2 Boys Final 2014
4:10 pm 200 Metres 2 Boys Prelims
4:45 200 Metres 1 Girls Prelims
5:05 Discus Throw 1 Girls Final
5:10 200 Metres 1 Boys Prelims
5:30 Shot Put 2 Girls Final
5:40 High Jump Decathlon Open Boys
5:45 400 Metres Hurdles Open Girls Prelims
5:55 Long Jump 1 Boys Final
6:00 400 Metres Hurdle Open Boys Prelims
6:20 4 X 100 Metres Relay 4 Girls Prelims
6:50 4 X 100 Metres Relay 3 Girls Prelims
7:15 4 X 100 Metres Relay 3 Boys Prelims
7:45 4 X 100 Metres Relay 2 Girls Prelims
8:10 4 X 100 Metres Relay 2 Boys Prelims
8:35 4 X 100 Metres Relay 1 Girls Prelims
8:50 4 X 100 Metres Relay 1 Boys Prelims
9:15 400 Metres Decathlon Open Boys
9:25 2000 Metres Steeple Chase Open Girls Final
9:40 2000 Metres Steeple Chase Open Boys Final

Tuesday, March 25 – Champs 2014 Order of Events – Day 1

Time Events Class Gender Status
2:00 pm Javelin Throw Open Boys Prelims
2:00 Long Jump 1 Boys Prelims
2:15 70 Metres Hurdles 4 Girls Prelims
2:30 Shot Put Throw 2 Girls Prelims
2:35 80 Metres Hurdles 3 Girls Prelims
2:40 High Jump 1 Girls Prelims
3:05 100 Metres Hurdles 2 Girls Prelims
3:15 100 Metres Hurdles 1 Girls Prelims
3:25 100 Metres Hurdles 3 Boys Prelims
3:50 110 Metres Hurdles 2 Boys Prelims
4:15 110 Metres Hurdles 1 Boys Prelims
4:15 Long Jump 2 Girls Prelims
4:35 400 Metres 3 Girls Prelims
4:40 Discus Throw 1 Girls Prelims
5:00 400 Metres 3 Boys Prelims
5:30 400 Metres 2 Girls Prelims
5:55 400 Metres 2 Boys Prelims
6:00 Long Jump 2 Boys Prelims
6:30 400 Metres 1 Girls Prelims
6:45 400 Metres 1 Boys Prelims
7:20 Steeple Chase Open Boys Prelims

Christopher Taylor runs 48.72 breaks Class-3(U14) Boys 400m Record Boys & Girls Champs 2014

Christopher Taylor runs 48.72 breaks Class-3(U14) Boys 400m Record Boys & Girls Champs 2014

March 25, 2014
LIMEStreetFootball

Skilled Jamaican Footballer #LIMEStreetFootball

March 26, 2014